Anserma

Print

A language of Colombia

Alternate Names
Anserna
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Caldas, Quindio, and Risaralda departments.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

None known. Related to Cauca [cca], Arma [aoh] (both extinct), and Caramanta [crf].