Awishira

Print

A language of Peru

Alternate Names
Abigira, Abiquira, Abishira, Agouisiri, Auishiri, Avirxiri, Ixignor, Tekiraka, Tequiraca, Vacacocha
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Loreto region: Lake Vacacocha, Napo river, Puerto Elvira.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Free Views Left: