Buso

Print

A language of Chad

Alternate Names
Bousso, Busso, Dam de Bousso
Population

40 (Welmers 1971).

Location

Chari-Baguirmi Region, Loug Chari departement, Bousso subprefecture.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Dialects

None known. Not in the Bua group, but Chadic (Boyeldieu 1977).