Cowlitz

Print

A language of United States

Alternate Names
Lower Cowlitz
Population

110 (2010 census). Ethnic population: 200 (1990 M. Kinkade).

Location

Southwest Washington.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary.