Isconahua

Print

A language of Peru

Alternate Names
Iscobaquebu, Iskobákebo
Population

82 (2000).

Location

Loreto and Ucayali regions: Callaria river.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Dialects

None known. Most closely related to Shipibo [shp].

Language Use

Also use Shipibo-Conibo [shp].

Free Views Left: