Ketangalan

Print

A language of Taiwan

Alternate Names
Ketagalan, Tangalan
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

New Taipei Municipality, Panchiao area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Other Comments

Sinicized.