Katukína

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Catuquina, Katukina do Jutaí, Katukina do Rio Biá, Pidá-Djapá
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 590 (2008 FUNASA).

Location

Acre.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Dialects

Cutiadapa (Kutia-Dyapa).

Other Comments

Different from Panoan Katukína [knt] in Amazonas and Acre.