Karipúna

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Karipuna do Amapá, Karipuna do Uaçá
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Amapá state: on French Guiana border.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Use

Shifted to Karipuna Creole French [kmv].

Page Views Left: