Maritsauá

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Manitsawá, Mantizula
Population

No remaining speakers.

Location

Mato Grosso, Xingú Park, Manitsaua-Missu, a tributary of the Upper Xingú.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

Arupai (Urupaya).