Omurano

Print

A language of Peru

Alternate Names
Humurana, Mayna, Numurana, Roamaina, Umurano
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Loreto Region.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Other Comments

Extinct by 1958.