Onondaga

Print

A language of Canada

Alternate Names
Onandaga
Population

40 in Canada (Golla 2007). Population total all countries: 52.

Location

Southern Ontario, Six Nations Reserve. Also in United States.

Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Speakers 70 and older. Also use English [eng].

Language Development
Dictionary.
Writing
Latin script.

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All