Papora-Hoanya

Print

A language of Taiwan

Alternate Names
Bupuran, Hinapavosa, Papola, Vupuran
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

North central coast around Lishui, Chingshui, Shalu, and inland to Taichung.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

Hoanya, Papora.

Other Comments

Sinicized.