Shuadit

Print

A language of France

Alternate Names
Judeo-Comtadine, Judeo-Provençal, Shuadi
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

South, Vaucluse department, Avignon city.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Use

No remaining speakers as of 1977. May still be used in Passover song.