Sensi

Print

A language of Peru

Alternate Names
Mananahua, Senti, Tenti
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Ucayali Region, Ucayali river right bank.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Other Comments

In 1925 there were 100. Subgroups: Ynubu (Inubu), Runubu, and Casca.