Tupinikin

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Tupinaki, Tupinikim, Tupiniquim
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 1,390.

Location

Espíritu Santo, Bahia.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Use

Shifted to Portuguese [por].