Uamué

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Aticum, Atikum, Huamuê
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 2,740 (Crevels 2007).

Location

Pernambuco state: Floresta area.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Use

Shifted to Portuguese [por].

Free Views Left: