Wiraféd

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Uirafed, Wiroféd
Population

No remaining speakers.

Location

Rondônia, on Riosinho and Muquí tributaries of the Jiparaná.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Other Comments

Permanent contact reported late 1950s.