Xetá

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Aré, Cheta, Seta, Sheta
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 8 (1998).

Location

Parana State, among Kaingang [kgp] group.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).