Xinca

Print

A language of Guatemala

Alternate Names
Szinca
Population

No remaining speakers.

Location

Southeastern.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

Language may be related to Lenca [len].

Language Use

Shifted to Spanish [spa].