Xakriabá

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Chakriaba, Chikriaba, Shacriaba
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 6,000 (Crevels 2007).

Location

Minas Gerais State.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Use

Shifted to Portuguese [por].