Zoque, Tabasco

Print

A language of Mexico

Alternate Names
Ayapanec, Zoque de Ayapanec, Zoque de Tabasco
Population

40 (Adelaar 2007).

Location

Tabasco, Jalapa de Méndez municipality, Ayapa.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Shifting to Spanish [spa].

Writing
Unwritten.