Amal

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Alai
Population

830 (2003 SIL).

Location

East Sepik and Sandaun provinces: Wagana river, near confluence with Wanibe creek.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Free Views Left: