Ukpet-Ehom

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Akpet-Ehom
Population

11,400 (2000).

Location

Cross River state: Akamkpa LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Ukpet (Akpet), Ehom (Ebeteng, Ubeteng). A dialect subgroup.