Aushi

Print

A language of Zambia

Alternate Names
Avaushi, Ushi, Usi, Uzhil, Vouaousi
Population

100,000 in Zambia (2010 census).

Location

North, Luapula Province.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Typology

SVO.

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All