Aushiri

Print

A language of Peru

Alternate Names
Auxira
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Loreto region: Escuelacocha, Napo river right bank tributaries.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Use

Shifted to Quechua.

Other Comments

Similar to Arabela [arl] (1987 M. Wise).