Abipon

Print

A language of Argentina

Alternate Names
Abipones
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

North of Bermejo river.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

None known. Related to Kadiweu [kbc].

Language Development
Dictionary. Grammar.