Leyigha

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Asiga, Assiga, Ayiga, Ayigha, Yigha
Population

10,000 (1989).

Location

Cross River State, Obubra LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).