Beba

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Babadji, Baba’zhi, Batadji, Bazhi, Beba’, Bebadji, Biba, Bombe, Mubadji, Shishong
Population

3,000 (2002 SIL).

Location

North West region: Mezam division, Benakuma subdivision; South West region: Manyu division, Akwaya subdivision.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.