Boma

Print
Alternate Names
Boma Kasai, Buma, Kiboma
Population

20,500 (2000).

Location

Orientale and Equateur provinces.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
Dictionary.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].