Rema

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Bothar
Population

12 (2012 J. Thiessen).

Location

Western province: Morehead district, Wereavere village.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly most similar to Blafe [bfh].

Free Views Left: