Bauchi

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Bauci, Baushi, Kushi
Population

20,000 (Blench 1988).

Location

Niger State, Rafi and Shiroro LGAs.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Madaka (Adeka), Supana, Wayam-Rubu.