Bahonsuai

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Bahoe-soeaai, Bahonsoewaai
Population

200 (Mead 1999).

Location

Central Sulawesi Province, Bungku Tengah subdistrict, Bahonsuai village on the east coast.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 71% with Tomadino [tdi], 68% with Mori Atas [mzq], Mori Bawah [xmz], and Padoe [pdo].

Other Comments

Muslim.