Pirlatapa

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Biladaba
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

South Australia, Lake Blanche area, Lake Callabonn.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Dieri [dif].

Language Use

No remaining speakers in the 1960s.