Berakou

Print

A language of Chad

Alternate Names
Babalia, Bubalia
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Chari-Baguirmi Region, N’Djamena and Bokoro subprefectures.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

Bolo Djarma, Manawadji, Mondogossou, Yiryo.

Language Use

Shifted to Chadian Spoken Arabic [shu], Babalia Creole Arabic [bbz] or Kotoko languages.