Bozaba

Print
Alternate Names
Budzaba, Buzaba
Population

5,500 (1983 census).

Location

Equateur province: Sud Ubangi, Kungu territory, Mwanda collectivité, northwest of Ngiri and Mwanda rivers confluence.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Most closely related to Bomboli [bml], then Bomboma [bws] and Lobala [loq].

Language Use

Lingala [lin] used mainly in the market.