Kinabalian

Print

A language of Philippines

Alternate Names
Bisaya’, Cabalian
Population

14,000 (2009 J. Lobel).

Location

Leyte island, southern Leyte Province, 6 villages in San Juan (Cabalian) town.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Waray-Waray [war].