Centúúm

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Cen Tuum
Population

200 (Crozier and Blench 1992).

Location

Bauchi State, Balanga LGA, Cham town, among Dijim [cfa] language group.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Older adults only.