Dogon, Dogul Dom

Print

A language of Mali

Alternate Names
Dogul-Dom
Population

15,700 (1998 J. Durieux).

Location

Mopti region: northeast of Bandiagara, Nandoli is center, 14 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages. Some also use Donno So Dogon [dds]. Many also use Tommo So Dogon [dto].