Dungu

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Dingi, Dungi, Dunjawa, Dwingi
Population

1,100 (2000).

Location

Kaduna State, Saminaka LGA, Dungi town.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).