Degenan

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Dingana
Population

790 (2003 SIL).

Location

Madang Province.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Related to Asaro’o [mtv], Muratayak [asx], Bulgebi [bmp], Forak [frq], Guya [gka], Gwahatike [dah], and Yagomi [ygm].