Doghoro

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Dogoro
Population

270 (2000 census).

Location

Oro province: Tufi district, Bendorode and Sebagha villages on Bariji and Musa river flood plains.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Typology

SOV.

Language Use

All domains.

Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion.