Dieri

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Diyari
Population

10 (2013 P. Austin). Ethnic population: 600.

Location

South Australia, Leigh creek.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Development
Grammar. NT: 1897.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].