Ding

Print
Alternate Names
Di, Din, Dinga, Dzing
Population

155,000 (2002).

Location

Bandundu Province, Idiofa territory, on Kasaï river.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Yansi [yns].

Writing

Latin script [Latn].