Duma

Print

A language of Gabon

Alternate Names
Adouma, Aduma, Badouma, Douma, Liduma
Population

9,840 (2000).

Location

Ogooué-Lolo province: Franceville area near Lastourville.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Mutually intelligible with Wandji [wdd] (Idiata 2007).

Language Use

Also use Njebi [nzb].

Language Development
Dictionary. Grammar.
Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].