Dori’o

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Kwarekwareo
Population

2,410 (1999 SIL).

Location

West central Malaita island.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Lexical similarity: 71% with ’Are’are [alu].

Typology

SVO