Dogon, Tebul Ure

Print

A language of Mali

Alternate Names
Oru yille
Population

3,000 (2005 FEL).

Location

Mopti region: Koro circle, Diankabou township.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages. Most also use Jamsay Dogon [djm]. Many also use Jamsay Dogon [djm]. Used as L2 by Ana Tinga Dogon [dti], Yanda Dom Dogon [dym].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].