Dzalakha

Print

A language of Bhutan

Alternate Names
Dzala, Dzalamat, Yangtsebikha
Population

22,000 (2011 SIL).

Location

Lhuntse district: northeast; Trashiyangtse district: all except south.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Khomakha.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Free Views Left: