Efai

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Effiat
Population

6,320 in Nigeria (2000). Total users in all countries: 7,210.

Location

Akwa Ibom state: Mbo LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Free Views Left: