Elepi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Samap
Population

330 (2003 SIL).

Location

East Sepik province: Samap coast area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
Literacy rate in L1: Below 5%. Literacy rate in L2: 25%–50%.
Free Views Left: