Nding

Print

A language of Sudan

Alternate Names
Eliri
Population

400 (Welmers 1971).

Location

Janub Kurdufan state: East Nuba hills, south Eliri range.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: was 70% with most similar Talodi languages.

Language Use

Also use Sudanese Spoken Arabic [apd].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].